Ms. Alice Albright

Chief Executive Officer-Global Partnership for Education

Mr. Andreas Schileicher

Director for Education and Skills of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD)

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Chaiyuth Punyasavatsut

Associate Professor of Economics, Thammasat University

Assoc.Prof.Dr. Prompilai Buasuwan

chairperson of Master and Doctoral degree (special programme) in Educational Administration Department-Kasetsart University

Dr. Amarendra Prasad Behera

Joint Director-Central Institute of Educational Technology (CIET)

Dr.Heon Joo Suh

Director - National Institute for Lifelong Education

Dr. Kraiyos Patrawart

Deputy Managing Director Equitable Education Fund

Dr. Krissanapong Kirtikara

Chairman of Princess Maha Chakri Award Foundation

Dr.Kristiina Erkkila

Senior Advisor - MDI Public

Dr. Mechai Viravaiaya

Chairman and Founder of the Population and Community Development Association (PDA), Mechai Foundation, Mechai Pattana Bamboo School

Dr. Nandini Chatterjee

Senior Program Officer-UNESCO MGIEP

Dr. Peter Morgan

Vice Chair of Research -Asian Development Bank Institute

Dr. Prasarn Trairatvorakul

Chairman of the Equitable Education Fund (EEF)

Dr.Sheldon Shaeffer

Chair, Board of Directors Organization: Asia-Pacific Regional Network for Early Childhood

Dr.Udom Wongsing

Director, Teachers and Schools Development-Equitable Education Fund

Dr.Weerachart T. Kilenthong

Associate Professor of Economics at the University of the Thai Chamber of Commerce (UTCC)

Dr.Woralak Kongdenfha

Faculty of Engineering, Naresuan University, Thailand

Mr. Amich Alhumami

Director for Education and Religious Affairs -Ministry of National Development Planning Indonesia

Mr. Dexter N Pante

Division Chief - Department of Education, Philippines

Mr. Eric Hanushek

Paul and Jean Hanna Senior Fellow Hoover Institution, Stanford University

Mr.Felix Weidenkaff

Employment Specialist - International Labour Organization (ILO)

Mr. Harry Anthony Patrinos

Manager - World Bank

Mr.Jun Fan

Social Policy Specialist-UNICEF

MR. Kwesi Rollins

Vice President for Leadership & Engagement-Institute for Educational Leadership

Mr. Mac Glovinsky

Global Program Manager, Learning Passport, UNICEF

Mr. Michael Cacich

Senior Education Specialist Organization: Educate A Child, a programme of the Education Above All Foundation

Mr. Robert Jenkins

Chief, Education and Associate Director - UNICEF

MR.Ruangroj Poonpol

Chairman-KASIKORN Business-Technology Group

Mr.Sadat B. Minandang

Master Teacher I -Amirol Elementary School, Schools Division of Cotabato City, DepEd Region 12

Mr.Shigeru Aoyagi

UNESCO Bangkok

Mr.Sompop Jantraka

Founder and Director Organization: Development and Education Programme for Daughters and Communities Centre/Greater Mekong Sub-region

Mr.Stephen Fraser

Deputy CEO - Education Endowment Foundation

Mr.Supachoke Piyasant

School principal - Ban Huay Rai Samakkee School​

Mr.Suphat Champathong

Secretary-General for Education Council-Office of the Education Council

Mr.Thomas Davin

Director, UNICEF Thailand

Mr.Zhihan Lee

CEO-BagoSphere

Mrs. Chua-lim Yen Ching

Deputy Director-General of Education (Professional Development) Ministry of Education, Singapore

Mrs. Natchata Thamtanakom

Teacher-Sun Ruam NamJai School

Ms. Arushi Terway

Senior Lead Research Associate - NORRAG

Ms. Beatrice Chong

DIVISIONAL DIRECTOR,CURRICULUM PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 2 - MINISTRY OF EDUCATION, SINGAPORE

Ms. Catia Malaquias

Co-founder and Advisor, The Australian Alliance for Inclusive Education- All Means All

Ms. Chaw Chaw Mu

Headmistress, Facilitator of NFME - Thu Kha Han Tar Learning Center

Ms. Duriya Amatavivat

Deputy Permanent Secretary Ministry of Education

Ms. Erin Tanner

Education Specialist, Quality and Learning - UNICEF, Regional Office for East Asia and Pacific

Mr.Hyemin Lee

Manager - Pan-Impact Korea

Ms. Marie-Anne Persoons

Advisor International Policy -Flemish Department of Education and Training

Ms. Marjo Vesalainen

Senior Ministerial Adviser - Ministry of Education and Culture

Ms. Megan Schaible

COO, Reaktor Education - Reaktor

Ms. Nedgine Paul Deroly

CEO - Anseye Pou Ayiti

Ms. Phonchan Kraiwatnussorn

Founder and Managing Director Organization: School of Changemakers

Ms. Rhonda Galbally

Royal Commission into Violence, Abuse, Neglect and Exploitation of People with Disability, Australia

Ms.Qianlin Gao

High School English Education Research Fellow - Wuhou Education Science and Development Institute, Chengdu.

Ms.Sanna Vahtivuori-Hanninen

Senior Specialist - Ministry of Education and Culture

Ms.Somjai Suwansupana

Mayor of the City-Phuket City Municipality

Ms.Soo-jin Choi

Director of International Education Cooperation Division - Ministry of Education, Republic of Korea

Ms.Sowirin Chuanprapun

Project Officer-UNESCO Bangkok

Ms.Victoria Tinio

Executive Director Organization: Foundation for Information Technology Education and Development (FIT- ED)

Ms.Wang Wei

Director of Teacher Development Division of Department of Teacher Affairs - MoE, China

Ms.Wantanee Phantachat

National Science and Technology Development Agency, Thailand

Ms.Yasmine Sherif

Director-Education Cannot Wait

Prof. Amartya Sen

Nobel Laureate and Professor of Economics and Philosophy of Harvard University

Yoshiyuki Nagata

Professor-University of the Sacred Heart, Tokyo